Fields & Specialties

LIST  

of Fields and Specialties 

 

No

Field code

Field

 

Specialty

1.

6.051201

Shipbuilding and Ocean Technologies 

Ships and Ocean Technologies

Ship Power Plants and Equipment

2.

6.050504

Welding

Welding Technology and Equipment

3.

6.050403

Engineering Material Studies

Composites and Powder Materials, Coatings

4.

6.051101

Aircraft and Rocket Construction.

Design and Production of the Composite Products

5.

6.050103

Software Engineering.

Software for Automation Systems

6.

6.050101

Computer Science

Information Management Systems and Technologies

7.

6.050601

Heat Power Engineering.

Heat Power Engineering

8.

6.050604

Power Mechanical Engineering.

Turbines

Refrigerating Machinery and Sets

9.

6.050502

Engineering Mechanics.

Mechanical Engineering Technology

10.

6.050503

Mechanical Engineering.

Internal Combustion Engines

11.

6.040106

Ecology, Environmental Protection and Sustainable Nature Management.

Ecology and Environmental Protection

12.

6.050702

Electromechanics.

Electrical Systems and Complexes of Transport Facilities

Automation Electromechanical Systems and Electric Drive  

13.

6.050701

Electrical Engineering and Electrical Technologies.

High-Voltage Technology and Electrophysics

14.

6.051003

Instrument Engineering.

Instruments of the Precision Mechanics

15.

6.050802

Electronic Devices and Systems.

Electronic Systems

16.

6.050201

System Engineering.

Control and Automatic Systems

17.

6.050102

Computer-Aided Engineering.

Specialized Computer Systems

18.

6.170102

Technical Information Security Systems.

Information Security with Restricted Access and Automation of Information

19.

6.030504

Economics of an Enterprise.

Economics of an Enterprise

20.

6.030509

Audit and Accounting.

Audit and Accounting

21.

6.030508

Finance and Credits.

Finance

22.

6.030601

Management.

Management of Enterprises

23.

6.030402

Law.

Law

24.

6.020207

Design.

Design

25.

6.020303

Philology.

Applied Linguistics

26.

6.010202

Sport

Olympic and  Professional Sports

 

The list of specialties of the permanent postgraduate course (Candidate of Sciences), Institution of Doctoral Candidacy (Doctor of Sciences) of the Admiral Makarov National University of Shipbuilding

 

Postgraduate course

(Doctor of Philosophy)

 

No

Field code and the specialty

 

01       PHYSICO-MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES

1.

01.02.04 – Deformed Solid Body Mechanics

2.

01.05.02 – Mathematical Modelling and Computational Methods

 

03       BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES

3.

03.00.16 – Ecology

 

05         TECHNICAL SCIENCES

4.

05.01.01 – Applied Geometry, Engineering Graphics

6.

05.02.08 Shipbuilding Technologies

7.

05.03.06 – Welding and Related Processes and Technologies

8.

05.05.03 – Engines and Ship Power Plants

9.

05.08.01 Ship Theory

10.

05.08.03 – Ship Design and Shipbuilding

11.

05.09.01 Electric Machines and Devices

12.

05.09.03 – Electrotechnical Complexes and Systems

14.

05.09.12 Semiconductor Energy Converters

15.

05.13.03 – Management Systems and Processes

16.

05.13.05 – Computer Systems and Components

17.

05.13.21 – Information Security Systems

18.

05.13.22 – Projects and Programme Management

19.

05.14.06 –Technical Thermal Physics and Industrial Heat Power Engineering

20.

05.16.01 – Metallography  and Thermal Metals Processing

 

Institution of Doctoral Candidacy (Doctor of Sciences)

 

05.      TECHNICAL SCIENCES

1.

05.05.03 – Engines and Ship Power Plants

2.

05.08.03 – Ship Design and Shipbuilding

3.

05.13.22 – Projects and Programme Management